Microshells
Species 学名 Colubraria tortuosa (Reeve, 1844)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ネジレセコバイ
NEJIRE-SEKOBAI
Twisted Dwarf Triton
ネジレセコバイ Colubraria tortuosa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Dwarf Tritons
セコバイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA COLUBRARIIDAE
アクキガイ超科 セコバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Colubraria ()
ヒモカケセコバイ ()
COUNTRY
Philippines
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Southern Palawan Island, Philippines. Diving at the depth of 10m.
フィリピンパラワン島南部 ダイビング10m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indo-West Pacific; Australia.
インド・西太平洋域; オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Shells of Philippines pl.34 fig.17

Height 39mm

Last modified on 2010/02/14
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
173
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese