Microshells
Species 学名 Mancinella tuberosa (Roding, 1798)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ツノレイシ
TSUNO-REISHI
Drupes
ツノレイシ Mancinella tuberosa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
イガレイシ
Drupes
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICIDAE
アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Mancinella ()
キナレイシ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Yona, Kunigami, Okinawa. At night, low tide in December 2009.
沖縄県国頭村与那 干潮時の岩礁上 夜間 2009年12月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan; Indo-West Pacific.
紀伊半島以南; インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
subtidal on rocks.
潮下帯の岩礁上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 38mm
殻口内はベージュに外唇側に細かい歯がある

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
191
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
147
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
397

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese