Microshells
Species 学名 Chicoreus rossiteri (Crosse, 1872)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マイヒメセンジュ
MAIHIME-SENJU
Rossiter's Murex
マイヒメセンジュ Chicoreus rossiteri
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Murexes
アクキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE MURICINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 アクキガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Chicoreus ()
テングガイ ()
COUNTRY
Philippines
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Balut Island, southern Mindanao, Philippines. Tangle net, 80-90m deep.
フィリピン ミンダナオ島南部バルット島近郊タングルネット80-90m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula & southward, Japan; to New Caledonia.
紀伊半島以南からニューカレドニア
HABITAT
生息場所
Rocks from 40m to 150m deep.
40-150m深までの岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2010/02/13
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
137
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
369

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese