Microshells
Species 学名 Vexilla vexillum (Gmelin, 1798)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハタガイ 旗貝
HATA-GAI
ハタガイ 旗貝 Vexilla vexillum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICIDAE
アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Vexilla ()
ハタガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Yona, Kunigami, Okinawa. At low tide at night. In December 2009.
沖縄県国頭村与那 夜間の干潮時 2009年12月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan;Tropical Indo-Pacific Ocean.
紀伊半島以南; 熱帯インド太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rocks.
潮間帯の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 11mm
Vexilla属の模式種 Type species of this genus.

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
190
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
395

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese