Microshells
Species 学名 Drupella concatenata (Lamarck, 1822)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クチベニレイシダマシ
KUCHIBENI-REISHI-DAMASHI
Harmonious Drupe
クチベニレイシダマシ Drupella concatenata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Drupes
イガレイシ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE THAIDINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 レイシガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Drupella ()
()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Balicasag Island, Philippines. 1986.
フィリピン バリカサグ島 1986年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Miyakejima Island and Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan; Indo-Pacific.
三宅島、紀伊半島以南; インド太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to Subtidal zone.
潮間帯〜潮下帯
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 29mm
色彩変異あり。
Drupella属の貝類はイシサンゴ類のポリプを摂食し、時に大発生してサンゴに被害を与える。(日本近海産貝類図鑑 p.391)
Last modified on 2010/01/30
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
189
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
391

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese