Microshells
Species 学名 Cancellaria petuchi Harasewych, Petit, & Verhecken, 1992
和名
Japanese name
Common name
モモエボラの一種

Petuch's Nutmeg
モモエボラの一種 Cancellaria petuchi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Nutmegs
コロモガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CANCELLARIOIDEA CANCELLARIIDAE CANCELLARIINAE
コロモガイ超科 コロモガイ科 コロモガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cancellaria ()
()
COUNTRY
Brazil
ブラジル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cuarapari Channel, Espirito Santo, Brazil. In muddy sand at low tide. March 2001.
ブラジル エスピリト・サント州干潮時の泥砂中 2001年3月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Brazil
ブラジル
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 33mm

Last modified on 2010/01/28
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese