Microshells
Species 学名 Comitas peelae Bozzetti, 1993
和名
Japanese name
Common name
イグチガイの仲間02

イグチガイの仲間02 Comitas peelae
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Comitas ()
イグチガイ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Balut Island, Philippines. Trawled at 150-200 m deep. 2008.
フィリピン ミンダナオ島南部バルット島近郊 トロール150-200m深 2008年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippines.
フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 70mm

Last modified on 2010/01/27
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese