Microshells
Species 学名 Neophaedusa akiratadai Minato, 1978
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シロハダギセル 白膚煙管
SHIROHADA-GISERU
Door Snails
シロハダギセル 白膚煙管 Neophaedusa akiratadai
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
STYLOMMATOPHORA
柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ
キセルガイ
Door Snails
Super Family / Family
科目
CLAUSILIIDAE
キセルガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Neophaedusa ()
イシカワギセル ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Futami Town, Ehime. June 1995.
愛媛県双海町 1995年6月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Ehime (Shikoku)
愛媛県
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 11mm
多田昭氏に献名 In honour of Mr. Akira TADA

LAND SNAILS of JAPAN(by Masao AZUMA,1995) p. 196 Pl.70 #574

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese