Microshells
Species 学名 Gibbula turbinoides (Deshayes, 1832)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
スジイリシタダミ
SUJIIRI-SHITADAMI
スジイリシタダミ Gibbula turbinoides
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Top Shells
ニシキウズガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Gibbula ()
()
COUNTRY
France
フランス
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Toulon, France. 6m deep. in shell grit. 1982.
フランス ツーロン近郊 6m深の貝砂中 1982年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Mediterranean to West Africa.
地中海から西アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所
On rocky shores in shallow water.
浅海の岩礁海岸
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
European Seashells Vol.1 p.82 pl.7 #13

Height 6mm

Last modified on 2010/01/18
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese