Microshells
Species 学名 Parametaria epamella (Duclos, 1846)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒメイモガイダマシ
HIME-IMOGAI-DAMASHI
Dove Shells
ヒメイモガイダマシ Parametaria epamella
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
タモトガイ
Dove Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
COLUMBELLIDAE
フトコロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Parametaria ()
()
COUNTRY
Philippines
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Orango Island, near Bohol, Philippines. 2007. / Dredged near western Jawa Island, Indonesia. 2016.
フィリピン ボホール近海のオランゴ島 2007年 /インドネシア ジャワ島西部近海ドレッジ 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippines; West Pacific.
フィリピン; 西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 22mm

Shells of Philippines pl.46 fig.12

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
161
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese