Microshells
Species 学名 Gibbula ardens (von Salis, 1793)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シロフシタダミ
SHIROFU-SHITADAMI
シロフシタダミ Gibbula ardens
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Top Shells
ニシキウズガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Gibbula ()
()
COUNTRY
France
フランス
LOCALITY
採集場所
Gales, France. April 5, 1978. / Porto Cesareo, province of Lecce, S Italy.
フランス Gales 1978年4月5日 / イタリア南部レッチェ州ポルト・チェザーレオ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Mediterranean shallow water
地中海の浅海
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
European Seashells Vol.1 p.78

Length 11mm

Last modified on 2018/07/26
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese