Microshells
Species 学名 Vexillum coccineum Reeve, 1844
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カゴメミノムシ
KAGOME-MINOMUSHI
Ribbed Miters
カゴメミノムシ Vexillum coccineum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ミノムシガイ
Ribbed Miters
Super Family / Family
科目
COSTELLARIIDAE
ツクシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Vexillum ()
ミノムシガイ ()
COUNTRY
Philippines
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Olango Island, Cebu, Philippines. by fish net, 2009.
フィリピン オランゴ島沖 魚網 2009年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Okinawa and southward, Japan; Taiwan; Philippines.
沖縄諸島以南; 台湾; フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
Off shore.
外洋
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 63mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
205
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese