Microshells
Species 学名 Blasicrura dayritiana dani M. Beals, 2002
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ダンデイリトダカラ
DAN-DEIRITO-DAKARA
Cowries
ダンデイリトダカラ Blasicrura dayritiana dani
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
タカラガイ
Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Blasicrura ()
ヨツメダカラ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Balabac Island, S. Palawan, Philippines. At low tide. January 2008. / Kudat, Sabah, Malaysia. Diving in April 2009.
フィリピン パラワン島南部バラバク島 干潮時 2008年1月 / マレーシア ボルネオ島 サバ州クダット ダイビング 2009年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
around Philippines.
フィリピン周辺
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 19mm
 別名 : ダニーダカラ デイリトダカラの亜種で、小振りで背面がさらにぷっくりと膨らんだ型

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese