Microshells
Species 学名 Muricopsis cristata (Brocchi, 1814)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
トゲナシツブリボラ
TOGENASHI-TSUBURIBORA
トゲナシツブリボラ Muricopsis cristata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE MURICOPSINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 ヒシヨウラク亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Muricopsis ()
()
COUNTRY
SPAIN
スペイン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cala Blava, Arenal, Mallorca (Majorca) Island, East Spain. Intertidal sand. April 20, 1974. / Toscana Archipelago, off Toscana Region, Italy.
スペイン東部 マヨルカ(マリョルカ)島 カラ・ブラバ 潮間帯の砂 1974年4月20日 / イタリア中西部トスカーナ州沖トスカーナ群島
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Mediterranean, Canaries, Madeira. Atlantic coasts of Spain and Portugal.
地中海、カナリー諸島、マデイラ諸島、スペイン・ポルトガルの大西洋沿岸
HABITAT
生息場所
Low tide line to about 100m.
低潮線から100m深まで
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Muricopsis cristatus
European Seashells Vol.1 p.137

Height 6mm

Last modified on 2018/09/08
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese