Microshells
Species 学名 Pusia amabile (Reeve, 1845 in 1843-65)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マメオトメフデ
MAME-OTOMEFUDE
マメオトメフデ Pusia amabile
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Ribbed Miters
ミノムシガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA COSTELLARIIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ツクシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pusia ()
クロオトメフデ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Higashi Village, Kunigami, Okinawa.
沖縄県国頭郡東村
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan; Tropical Indo-Pacific Ocean.
紀伊半島以南; 熱帯インド太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal in coral reef.
珊瑚礁のある潮間帯
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 6mm

Last modified on 2010/01/07
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
569

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese