Species 学名 Semicassis bulla forma obscura Kuroda in Habe, 1961
和名
Japanese name
Common name
フイリウスウラシマ
FUIRI-USU-URASHIMA
Helmet shells
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
トウカムリ
Helmet shells
Super Family / Family
科目
CASSIDAE
トウカムリ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Semicassis ()
()
COUNTRY
Philippines
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Aliguay Island, near Mindanao, Philippines. Trawled 150-200m deep. November 2000.
フィリピン ミンダナオ近海アリグアイ島 トロール150-200m深 2000年11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Central Honshu and southward, Japan; Indo-Pacific.
本州中部以南; インド太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Depth from 50m to 100m.
50-100m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 43mm
ウスウラシマの殻表に褐色斑があるもの

原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑 275
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022