Microshells
Species 学名 Persicula pulcherrima Gaskoin, 1849
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カザリトリノコ (仮称)
KAZARI-TORINOKO
Decorated Marginella
カザリトリノコ (仮称) Persicula pulcherrima
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Margin Shells
コゴメガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MARGINELLIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ヘリトリガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Persicula ()
()
COUNTRY
Brazil
ブラジル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Salvador, Bahia, Brazil. On red coral, 10m deep. Live collected.
ブラジル バイア州サルバドル 10m深の赤いサンゴの上 生貝採集
DISTRIBUTION
分布
West Indies
西インド諸島
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2009/12/25
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese