Microshells
Species 学名 Nassarius kochianus Dunker, 1846
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ムシロガイの仲間 南アフリカ

Nassa Mud Snails
ムシロガイの仲間 南アフリカ Nassarius kochianus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ヨフバイ
Nassa Mud Snails
Super Family / Family
科目
NASSARIIDAE
ムシロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nassarius ()
オリイレヨフバイ ()
COUNTRY
South Africa
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Jeffreys Bay,Port Elizabeth, South Africa. In shell gunge waters edge. May 1989.
南アフリカ ポートエリザベス ジェフレイ湾 ねばねばした水際 1989年5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
ケーププシロに似るが、縦肋がうねって細く、細かい螺肋もあります。変異があります。
= Nassarius kochiana
Marine Shells of South Africa #493a
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese