Microshells
Species 学名 Peristernia forskalii leucothea Melvill, 1891
和名
Japanese name
Common name
フォルスカルツノマタモドキの一種

Latirus Shells
フォルスカルツノマタモドキの一種 Peristernia forskalii leucothea
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ツノマタガイ
Latirus Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
BUCCINIDAE
エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Peristernia ()
ツノマタモドキ ()
COUNTRY
South Africa
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Park Rynie, Natal, South Africa. In rock cave at low tide. September 1989.
南アフリカ ナタール 干潮時の岩穴の中。1989年9月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Africa
南アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese