Microshells
Species 学名 Conus wakayamaensis nereis Petuch, 1979
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒメワカヤマイモ
HIME-WAKAYAMA-IMO
Cones
ヒメワカヤマイモ Conus wakayamaensis nereis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
イモガイ
Cones
Super Family / Family
科目
CONIDAE
イモガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Conus ()
()
COUNTRY
Philippines
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cagayan de Oro, Mindanao Island, Philippines. Trowled 150-200m. November, 1999.
フィリピン ミンダナオ島カガヤン・デ・オロ トロール150-200m深 1999年11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippines; East China Sea.
フィリピン; 東シナ海
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese