Microshells
Species 学名 Dillwynella vitrea Hasegawa, 1997
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クボタシタダミ
KUBOTA-SHITADAMI
クボタシタダミ Dillwynella vitrea
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA SKENEIDAE
ニシキウズ超科 ワタゾコシタダミ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Dillwynella ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Mimase, Kochi. Trawled 200-300m deep. attached snags. Spring 1990. /Off Cape Shiono, Kushimoto Town, Wakayama. 250m deep.
高知県高知市御畳瀬沖 トロール 200-300m 深 沈木に付着 1999年春/ 和歌山県串本町潮岬沖 250m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Sagami Bay to Kyushu.
相模湾から九州
HABITAT
生息場所
Attached snags, upto 200m deep.
200m深までの沈木に付着
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

窪田彦左衛門氏に献名
In honour of Mr. Hikozaemon KUBOTA.
Last modified on 2017/03/23
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
92
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
85

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese