Microshells
Species 学名 Metanachis calliope (Melvill, 1903)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オオツマベニマツムシ 大褄紅松虫
OH-TSUMABENI-MATSUMUSHI
オオツマベニマツムシ 大褄紅松虫 Metanachis calliope
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Dove Shells
タモトガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA COLUMBELLIDAE
アクキガイ超科 フトコロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Metanachis ()
ツマベニマツムシ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tsuchihama,Amami-ohshima Isl., Kagoshima.
鹿児島県奄美大島笠利町土浜
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami-Ohshima Island and southward, Japan; Indo-Pacific.
奄美大島以南;インド太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rocks.(corals)
潮間帯の岩礁(珊瑚礁)
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Mitrella calliope


Last modified on 2009/12/10
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
427

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese