Microshells
Species 学名 Janthina prolongata Blainville, 1823
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ルリガイ
RURI-GAI
Elongate Janthina
ルリガイ Janthina prolongata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PTENOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 翼舌目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
JANTHINOIDEA JANTHINIDAE
アサガオガイ超科 アサガオガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Janthina ()
アサガオガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Danjo Islands, Nagasaki. By a small trawler, 100-150m deep, March 2005.
長崎県福江市男女群島近海 小型底引船 100-150m深2005年3月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Worldwide warm seas
世界中の暖流海域
HABITAT
生息場所

浮遊して生活
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2009/11/24
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
70
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
319

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese