Microshells
Species 学名 Imbricaria bicolor Swainson, 1821
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ソメワケフデ
SOMEWAKE-FUDE
ソメワケフデ Imbricaria bicolor
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Miters
フデガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MITRIDAE
アクキガイ超科 フデガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Imbricaria ()
()
COUNTRY
Mozambique
モザンビーク
LOCALITY
採集場所
Quissiwopel bay, Mozambique. Diving at the depth of 1-2m, in sand.
モザンビーク ダイビング 1-2m深 砂底
DISTRIBUTION
分布
East Africa.
東アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2009/11/08
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese