Microshells
Species 学名 Umbonium thomasi (Crosse, 1863)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
チョウセンキサゴ
CHOUSEN-KISAGO
チョウセンキサゴ Umbonium thomasi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Button Tops
キサゴ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE UMBONIINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 サラサキサゴ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Umbonium ()
サラサキサゴ ()
COUNTRY
TAIWAN
台湾
LOCALITY
採集場所
Western Taiwan.
台湾西部
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Japan Sea; China; Korea Peninsula; Taiwan.
日本海; 中国; 朝鮮半島; 台湾
HABITAT
生息場所
Subtidal sandy mud bottoms.
潮間帯下の砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

中国名: 湯瑪氏虫昌螺
Last modified on 2009/10/02
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese