Microshells
Species 学名 Babylonia formosae (Sowerby II, 1866)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
タイワンバイ 台湾?
TAIWAN-BAI
Babylon Shells
タイワンバイ 台湾? Babylonia formosae
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
バイ
Babylon Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
BUCCINIDAE
エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Babylonia ()
バイ ()
COUNTRY
TAIWAN
台湾
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Tainan, Taiwan. On sand, 50-100m deep.
台湾 台南沖合 50-100m深 砂地
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Taiwan.
台湾近辺
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 42mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
28-59
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese