Microshells
Species 学名 Bullia digitalis (Dillwyn, 1817)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コユビバイ
KOYUBI-BAI
コユビバイ Bullia digitalis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Bullias
ホタルバイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA NASSARIIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ムシロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Bullia ()
()
COUNTRY
South Africa
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Van Stadens, South Africa. In sand at surfs edge. May 1988.
南アフリカ ポートエリザベス近郊 波打ち際 1988年5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern Africa.
アフリカ南部
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 38mm

Last modified on 2009/10/02
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese