Microshells
Species 学名 Monodonta perplexa Pilsbry, 1889
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クビレクロヅケ
KUBIRE-KUROZUKE
クビレクロヅケ Monodonta perplexa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Monodonts
シタダミ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE TROCHINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 ニシキウズ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Monodonta ()
イシダタミ ()
COUNTRY
TAIWAN
台湾
LOCALITY
採集場所
South Taiwan. /Cape Hinomisaki, Hidaka-Gun, Wakayama. Intertidal on rocks. June 2000.
台湾南部 / 和歌山県日高郡美浜町日の岬 潮間帯の岩礁 2000年6月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Touhoku region and southward, Japan; Korea Peninsula; China and Taiwan.
東北地方以南; 朝鮮半島; 中国; 台湾
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rocks and pebble area in open sea.
外洋の潮間帯の岩礁および転石地
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 19mm

Last modified on 2009/09/10
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
38
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
67

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese