Microshells
Species 学名 Monodonta tamsi Dunker, 1858
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シラボシシタダミの一型

シラボシシタダミの一型 Monodonta tamsi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Monodonts
シタダミ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE TROCHINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 ニシキウズ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Monodonta ()
イシダタミ ()
COUNTRY
Canaries
カナリア諸島
LOCALITY
採集場所
Los Christianos Tenerife, Canary Islands. at low tide on rocks. March 1982.
カナリア諸島 テネリフェ島 干潮時の岩礁上 1982年
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
form of Monodonta atrata (Wood, 1828)
European Seashells Vol.1 p.86


Last modified on 2009/09/09
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese