Microshells
Species 学名 Arinia japonica Pilsbry & Hirase, 1903
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シリブトゴマガイ 尻太胡麻貝
SHIRIBUTO-GOMAGAI
シリブトゴマガイ 尻太胡麻貝 Arinia japonica
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA DIPLOMMATINIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 ゴマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Arinia ()
シリブトゴマガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Takayubaru, Kikuyo Town, Kumamoto. November 17, 1972.
熊本県菊陽町高遊原台地 1972年11月17日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kyushu and Kagawa Pref.
九州(熊本県、鹿児島県、宮崎県、五島)香川県
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
LAND SNAILS of JAPAN(by Masao AZUMA,1995) p.14 Pl.5 #45

Height 17mm

Last modified on 2009/08/26
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
66
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese