Microshells
Species 学名 Diplommatina uzenensis cassa Pilsbry, 1901
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ゴマガイ 胡麻貝
GOMAGAI
ゴマガイ 胡麻貝 Diplommatina uzenensis cassa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA DIPLOMMATINIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 ゴマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Diplommatina (Sinica)
ゴマガイ (ゴマガイ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Zaimokuiwa Park, Shiroishi City, Miyagi. Under wet fallen leaves, near a spring. August 15, 2009. / Ohta, Miya City, Yamaguchi. December 2005.
宮城県白石市材木岩公園 湧き水付近の濡れた落ち葉の下に付着 2009年8月15日/山口県美弥市美東町太田 2005年 12月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Honshu and east Shikoku.
本州、四国東部
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
LAND SNAILS of JAPAN(by Masao AZUMA,1995) p.17 Pl.6 #57-2

Height 2.8mm
ウゼンゴマガイとの違い: 殻頂付近円錐形。最終層は次体層より少し小さい。軸歯は強い。
Last modified on 2013/02/08
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
67
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese