Microshells
Species 学名 Morula iostoma (Reeve, 1844)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
イトマキレイシダマシ
ITOMAKI-REISHI-DAMASHI
イトマキレイシダマシ Morula iostoma
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE THAIDINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 レイシガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Morula ()
(シマレイシダマシ) ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tsubaki hot spring, Nishimuro-gun, Wakayama. At low tide. June 23, 2009.
和歌山県椿温泉 干潮時 2009年6月23日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
From Izu Islands and Kii Peninsula; Taiwan; Philippines.
伊豆諸島; 紀伊半島以南; 台湾; フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
Subtidal to 20m on rocks.
潮下帯〜20m深の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 13mm
生貝
Last modified on 2009/07/07
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
190
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
393

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese