Microshells
Species 学名 Muricodrupa pothuanii (Eydoux & Souleyet, 1852)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コウシレイシダマシ
KOUSHI-REISHI-DAMACHI
コウシレイシダマシ Muricodrupa pothuanii
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE ERGALATAXINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 ヒメヨウラク亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Muricodrupa ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tsubaki hot spring, Nishimuro-gun, Wakayama. At low tide. April 2009.
和歌山県椿温泉 干潮時 2009年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 14mm

Last modified on 2013/07/27
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
131
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
385

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese