Microshells
Species 学名 Natica queketti Sowerby, 1894
和名
Japanese name
Common name
タマガイの仲間 南アフリカ02

タマガイの仲間 南アフリカ02 Natica queketti
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
NATICIDAE
タマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Natica ()
タマガイ ()
COUNTRY
SOUTH AFRICA
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Xora Mouth , Transkei, South Africa. February 1983.
南アフリカ トランスカイ地方 1983年2月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Africa to East Africa.
南-東アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 7mm
Marine Shells of South Africa #169
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese