Microshells
Species 学名 Bythinella nipponica minatoi Habe, 1965
和名
Japanese name
Common name
タニガワミジンニナ
TANIGAWA-MIJIN-NINA
タニガワミジンニナ Bythinella nipponica minatoi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
RISSOIDEA HYDROBIIDAE
リソツボ超科 ミズツボ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Bythinella (Moria)
ホラアナミジンニナ (ホラアナミジンニナ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Shirahama Town, Wakayama. Among stones beside the woodland path where fresh water was oozing out June 23, 2009.
和歌山県西牟婁郡白浜町高瀬川上流 林道脇の清水が滲み出している所の小石の間 2009年6月23日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula
紀伊半島
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

湊宏氏に献名 In honour of Mr. Hiroshi Minato. カタツムリトビゲラと一緒にいた。
Last modified on 2009/07/05
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
76
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese