Microshells
Species 学名 Semisulcospira tsushimana Fulton, 1914
和名
Japanese name
Common name
タルカワニナ
TARU-KAWANINA
タルカワニナ Semisulcospira tsushimana
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA PLEUROCERIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 カワニナ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Semisulcospira ()
カワニナ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Ohga-Hasu-Ike Pond, Mihama Town, Wakayama. January 2009.
和歌山県日高郡美浜町大賀蓮池 2009年1月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
form of the Semisulcospira libertina
カワニナの一型
Last modified on 2009/06/18
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
97
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese