Microshells
Species 学名 Cyclophorus turgidus angulatus Pilsbry, 1902
和名
Japanese name
Common name
リュウキュウヤマタニシ 琉球山田螺
RYUKYU-YAMATANISHI
リュウキュウヤマタニシ 琉球山田螺 Cyclophorus turgidus angulatus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ
Cyclophorus
ヤマタニシ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA CYCLOPHORIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 ヤマタニシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cyclophorus ()
ヤマタニシ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Hichi Large waterfall, Kunigami Village, Okinawa. March 2007. / Nakagusuku Castle Ruins, Nakagusuku-Son, Okinawa. November 1990.
沖縄県沖縄県国頭郡国頭村比地大滝 2007年3月 / 沖縄県北中城村 城跡 1990年11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Okinawa Is., Japan.
沖縄諸島
HABITAT
生息場所
Under fallen leaves in forest.
樹林の落ち葉の下
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
LAND SNAILS of JAPAN(by Masao AZUMA,1995) p.5 Pl.2 #15-2

Breadth 25mm

Last modified on 2012/03/05
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese