Microshells
Species 学名 Tonicia interplicata (Bergenhayn, 1933)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アヤヒザラガイ
AYA-HIZARA-GAI
アヤヒザラガイ Tonicia interplicata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
POLYPLACOPHORA NEOLORICATA
多板殻綱 新ヒザラガイ目
Group
グループ
Chitons
ヒザラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CHITONIDAE
ヒザラガイ(クサズリガイ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Tonicia ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tsubaki hot spring, Nishimuro-gun, Wakayama. at low tide April 2007.
和歌山県西牟婁郡椿温泉 干潮時 2007年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Sagami Bay to Amami-Ohshima Island.
相模湾から奄美大島
HABITAT
生息場所
In rocks, intertidal to 10m deep.
潮間帯-10m深の岩礁上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Lucilina interplicata Bergenhayn, 1933

Length 25mm

Last modified on 2009/06/17
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
8
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
21

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese