Microshells
Species 学名 Calliostoma viscardii Quinn, 1922
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ビスカルディエビス (仮称)
VISUKARUDI-EBISU
ビスカルディエビス (仮称) Calliostoma viscardii
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Calliostoma Tops
エビスガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE CALLIOSTOMATINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 エビスガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Calliostoma ()
エビスガイ ()
COUNTRY
BRAZIL
ブラジル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Saquarema,Rio de Janeiro State, Brazil. Diving at the depth of 30-40m. July 2002.
ブラジル リオデジャネイロ州 ダイビング30-40m深 2002年7月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Brazil
ブラジル
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 11mm

Last modified on 2009/06/16
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese