Species 学名 Nassarius limatus (Deshayes in Lamarck, 1844)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヤスリメムシロ
YASURIME-MUSHIRO
Nassa Mud Snails
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ヨフバイ
Nassa Mud Snails
Super Family / Family
科目
NASSARIIDAE
ムシロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nassarius ()
オリイレヨフバイ ()
COUNTRY

旧ユーゴスラビア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Hvar Island, Croatia. Trawled ablut 60m deep in 1983. / Porto Civitanova Marche, Macerata Provincia, Italy.
クロアチア フヴァル島近郊 トロール60m深 1983年 / イタリア中部マルケ州マチェラータ県ポルト・チビタノバ・マルシェ(アドリア海)
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Mediterranean; Canaries. northward to the Gulf of Biscay.
地中海; カナリア諸島; 北はビスケー湾(フランスとスペイン沿岸)
HABITAT
生息場所
Sublittoral to deep water.
潮下帯から深海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 21mm

= Hinata limata
European Seashells Vol.1 p.155 pl.32 fig.6

原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022