Microshells
Species 学名 Littorina saxatilis rudis Maton, 1797
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ホッキョクタマキビ 大西洋の型
HOKKYOKU-TAMAKIBI form
ホッキョクタマキビ 大西洋の型 Littorina saxatilis rudis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Winkles
タマキビガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
LITTORINOIDEA LITTORINIDAE
タマキビ超科 タマキビガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Littorina ()
タマキビ ()
COUNTRY
Netherlands
オランダ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Wemeldinge, Netherlands. On the high tide line in rocks fissures.
オランダ 満潮時の岩礁の割れ目。
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Atlantic coasts of Europe.
ヨーロッパの大西洋側
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
European Seashells Vol.1 p.94 no fig.


Last modified on 2009/05/26
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese