Microshells
Species 学名 Strigatella zebra (Lamarck, 1811)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コシマヤタテ
KOSHIMA-YATATE
コシマヤタテ Strigatella zebra
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Miters
フデガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MITRIDAE
アクキガイ超科 フデガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Strigatella ()
ヤタテガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kushi, Okinawa.
沖縄県久志
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan; to Indo-Pacific.
紀伊半島以南、インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal on rocks and coral reefs.
潮間帯の岩礁や珊瑚礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2009/05/25
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
547

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese