Microshells
Species 学名 Tricolia tenuis (Michaud, 1828)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
モクメサラサバイ
MOKUME-SARASABAI
モクメサラサバイ Tricolia tenuis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Tricolias
サラサバイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TURBINIDAE
ニシキウズ超科 リュウテンサザエ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Tricolia ()
()
COUNTRY
Portugal
ポルトガル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Consolocao beach, Peniche, Portugal. March 21, 1979.
ポルトガル ペニシェ 1979年3月21日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Mediterranean
地中海
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
European Seashells Vol.1 p.90 pl.10 fig.6-10

Height 9mm

Last modified on 2009/05/25
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese