Microshells
Species 学名 Babylonia areolata forma austraoceanensis Lan, 1997
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ホンゾウゲバイ(仮称)
HON-ZOUGE-BAI
ホンゾウゲバイ(仮称) Babylonia areolata forma austraoceanensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Babylon Shells
バイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE BABYLONIINAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科 バイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Babylonia ()
バイ ()
COUNTRY
Taiwan
台湾
LOCALITY
採集場所
A fishermen's marcket in Taibei City, Taiwan.
台湾 台北の漁市場
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Taiwan.
台湾
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 44mm
中国名 : 南海象牙鳳螺。 ゾウゲバイの一型?
Last modified on 2009/05/09
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese