Microshells
Species 学名 Strombus decorus raybaudii Nicolay & Manoja, 1983
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヨーロッパマガキガイ
YOHROPPA-MAGAKI
ヨーロッパマガキガイ Strombus decorus raybaudii
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
True Conchs
スイショウガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
STROMBOIDEA STROMBIDAE
スイショウガイ超科 スイショウガイ(ソデボラ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Strombus ()
()
COUNTRY
Greece
ギリシャ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Rhodes Island, Greece. On rock, 2-3m deep in 1983.
ギリシャ ロードス島 2-3m深の岩上 1983年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Eastern Mediterranean.
地中海東部
HABITAT
生息場所
On sand in Shallow water.
浅海の砂上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
European Seashells Vol.1 p.116 pl.16 fig.14-16

Height 35-48mm

Last modified on 2009/05/09
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese