Microshells
Species 学名 Lamprotula caveata (Heude, 1877)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クボミヌマガイ
KUBOMI-NUMAGAI
Mussels
クボミヌマガイ Lamprotula caveata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
UNIONOIDA
イシ(サンカク)ガイ目
Group
グループ
イシガイ(ドブガイ)
Mussels
Super Family / Family
科目
UNIONIDAE
イシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Lamprotula ()
ガマノセガイ ()
COUNTRY
PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF CHINA
中華人民共和国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Wuxi, northern Lake Taihu, near Shanghai, China. Sand pocket, in a canal. August 2003.
中華人民共和国江蘇省上海近郊太湖北部無錫 水路の砂溜まり 2003年8月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
China
中国
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Length 45mm

PEARLS and PEARL OYSTERS 真珠・真珠貝世界図鑑 p.84
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese