Microshells
Species 学名 Polinices sp. sp.
和名
Japanese name
Common name
タマガイ類03 未詳
南アフリカ
SOUTH AFRICA
タマガイ類03 未詳 Polinices sp.
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ツメタガイ
Moon Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
Moon Shells
NATICIDAE タマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Polinices ()
トミガイ ()
COUNTRY
SOUTH AFRICA
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Ciskei, South Africa. Dredged between 100m deep. dead shell.
南アフリカシスカイ沖ドレッジ100m深 死殻
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Length 8mm
死殻 dead shell

Last modified on 2022年08月15日15/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese