Microshells
Species 学名 Littorina obtusata (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コガネタマキビ
KOGANE-TAMAKIBI
Yellow Periwinkle
コガネタマキビ Littorina obtusata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Winkles
タマキビガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
LITTORINOIDEA LITTORINIDAE
タマキビ超科 タマキビガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Littorina ()
タマキビ ()
COUNTRY
Norway
ノルウェー
LOCALITY
採集場所
In front of the Lofoten ISlands, Skutvik, Norway. at low tide in the water on algue. 1985
ノルウェー ロフォーテン島の正面 干潮時の水中の海藻の上 1985年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Northern Scandinavia to Alboran Sea.
スカンジナビア北部からアルボラン海(地中海西部)
HABITAT
生息場所
On weeds.
海藻の上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
European Seashells Vol.1 p.92 pl.11 fig.11-13


Last modified on 2009/03/07
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese