Microshells
Species 学名 Lavigeria grandis Smith, 1881
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カワゴロモ
KAWA-GOROMO (MIZU-UMI-GOROMO)
カワゴロモ Lavigeria grandis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA PLEUROCERIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 カワニナ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Lavigeria ()
()
COUNTRY
Tanzania
タンザニア
LOCALITY
採集場所
A Canal, on the Lake Tanganyika, Tanzania, depth from 1-1.5m.
タンザニアタンガニーカ湖周辺の水路 1-1.5m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Tanzania(Lake Tanganyika)
タンザニア(タンガニーカ湖)
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 24mm
別名 : ミズウミコロモ
Last modified on 2012/02/27
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese