Microshells
Species 学名 Spekia zonata (Woodward, 1859)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ゴリラノナミダ
GORIRA-NO-NAMIDA
Tanganyika nerita
ゴリラノナミダ Spekia zonata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA PLEUROCERIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 カワニナ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Spekia ()
()
COUNTRY
Tanzania
タンザニア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kigoma, Lake Tanganyika, N.W. of Tanzania. Collected by nets by local fishermen in early 2008.
タンザニア北西キゴマ タンガニーカ湖 地元の漁師の網 2008年前半
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Tanzania(Lake Tanganyika)
タンザニア(タンガニーカ湖)
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

タンガニーカ湖固有種
Last modified on 2009/02/03
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese